Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

J9099B

HP X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver

The J9099B is an HP 100-Megabit BX (bi-directional) "downstream" SFP transceiver module. The J9099B provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to a distance of 10 km over SMF.

Price :
Specification :

Description :

A hot-swappable optical transceiver, which allows changing between Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) compatible modules without having to remove the system power.


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Technology :

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Connector Type :

LC Connector


Transceiver Type :

100BASE-BX SFP


Data Rate :

100 Mbit/s


Part Number :

J9099B


Cable Distance :

10 km


Width :

13.44 mm


Height :

8.5 mm


Depth :

56.5 mm


Notes :

The J9099B connects to the J9100B "upstream" SFP transceiver module, or to any similar IEEE-standard 100BASE-BX10-U ("upstream") device. Please note that you cannot connect two BX10-D devices together.


TX RX Wavelength (nm) :

1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions