Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

J9152A

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver

The J9152A is a HP 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver module, with an LC Duplex connector and 10 Gbit/s connectivity.

Price :
Specification :

Description :

A hot-swappable optical transceiver, which allows changing between Small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) compatible modules without having to remove the system power.


Form Factor :

SFP+ Transceiver


Technology :

Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)


Connector Type :

LC Duplex


Transceiver Type :

10GBase-LRM SFP+


Data Rate :

10 Gbit/s


Part Number :

J9152A


Cable Distance :

0.5-220 metres (62.5 m MMF @ 160/500 MHz*km)
0.5-220 metres (62.5 m MMF @ 200/500 MHz*km)
0.5-100 metres (50 m MMF @ 400/400 MHz*km)
0.5-220 m (50 m MMF @ 500/500 MHz*km)
0.5-220 m (50 m MMF @ 1500/500 MHz*km)


Width :

13.44 mm


Height :

8.5 mm


Depth :

56.5 mm


Notes :

Please note: for OM3 cable (50 m multimode @ 1500/500 MHz*km), a mode-conditioning patch cord is not required. Other multimode cables may require mode-conditioning patch cords to achieve the maximum distances listed on this page.


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions