Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

JD098B

HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver

The JD098B is a HP 1000BASE-BX10 SFP transceiver module, with an LC Duplex connector and 1 Gbit/s connectivity.

Price :
Specification :

Width :

13.44 mm


Height :

8.5 mm


Depth :

56.5 mm


Description :

A hot-swappable optical transceiver, which allows changing between Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) compatible modules without having to remove the system power.


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Connector Type :

LC Duplex


Transceiver Type :

1000BASE-BX10 SFP


Data Rate :

1 Gbit/s


Part Number :

JD098B


TX RX Wavelength (nm) :

1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions