Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

JD499A

HP X130 10G XENPAK SC LX4 Transceiver

The JD499A is a HP 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK transceiver module, with an SC Duplex connector and 10 Gbit/s connectivity.

Price :
Specification :

Description :

A hot-swappable optical transceiver, which allows changing between XENPAK compatible modules without having to remove the system power. XENPAK offer a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options.


Form Factor :

XENPAK Transceiver


Connector Type :

SC Duplex


Transceiver Type :

10GBase-LX4 XENPAK


Data Rate :

10 Gbit/s


Part Number :

JD499A


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions