Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

JD107A

HP X130 10G XFP LC ZR Transceiver

The JD107A is a HP 10GBase-ZR XFP transceiver module, with an SC Connector connector and 10 Gbit/s connectivity.

Price :
Specification :

Description :

A hot-swappable transceiver module, which allows changing between XFP compatible modules without having to remove the system power. XFP transceiver modules offers a range of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet over SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options.


Form Factor :

XFP Transceiver


Connector Type :

SC Connector


Transceiver Type :

10GBase-ZR XFP


Data Rate :

10 Gbit/s


Part Number :

JD107A


Width :

18.3 mm


Height :

8.5 mm


Depth :

78 mm


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions