Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K

SFP 100Base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 40 km Transmission on SMF

The EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K is a Juniper Compatible 100Base-LX SFP transceiver module. This module is designed for Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), operating at a wavelength of 1550 nm, and a maximum cable distance of 40 km.

Price :
Specification & Buying :

Description :

SFP 100Base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 40 km Transmission on SMF


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Compatibility :

EX3200, EX4200, EX8200, EX2200


Wavelength :

1550 nm


Technology Specification :

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Cable Distance :

40 km


Part Number :

EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K


Depth :

6.50


Width :

4.5


Height :

1.10


Data Rate :

100 Mbit/s


Transceiver Type :

100Base-LX SFP


Weight :

1.50


Alternative :

EXSFP1FELX40K, EX SFP 1FE LX40K


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions