Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15

SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission

The EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 is a Juniper Compatible 100Base-BX SFP transceiver module. This module is designed for Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), operating at a wavelength of 1550 nm, and a maximum cable distance of 20 km.

Price :
Specification & Buying :

Description :

SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Compatibility :

EX3200, EX4200, EX2200


Wavelength :

1550 nm


Technology Specification :

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Cable Distance :

20 km


Part Number :

EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15


Depth :

6.50


Width :

4.5


Height :

1.10


Data Rate :

100 Mbit/s


Weight :

1.50


Transceiver Type :

100Base-BX SFP


Alternative :

EXSFPFE20KT13R15, EX SFP FE20KT13R15


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions