Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for upto 550m Transmission on MMF

The QFX-SFP-1GE-SX is a Juniper Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This module is designed for Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), operating at a wavelength of 850 nm, and a maximum cable distance of 550 Metres.

Price :
Specification & Buying :

Description :

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for upto 550m Transmission on MMF


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Compatibility :

QFX


Wavelength :

850 nm


Technology Specification :

Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)


Cable Distance :

550 Metres


Part Number :

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX


Depth :

6.89


Width :

6.5


Height :

2.17


Data Rate :

1 Gbit/s


Transceiver Type :

1000Base-SX SFP


Weight :

4.00


Alternative :

QFXSFP1GESX, QFX SFP 1GE SX


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions