Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

SFP-FE20KT13R15

SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km Transmission, MX960

The SFP-FE20KT13R15 is a Juniper Compatible 100Base-BX SFP transceiver module. This module has an operating at a wavelength of 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX, and a maximum cable distance of 20 km.

Price :
Specification & Buying :

Description :

SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km Transmission, MX960


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Compatibility :

MX960, MX480, MX240, MX80


Wavelength :

1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX


Technology Specification :

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Cable Distance :

20 km


Part Number :

SFP-FE20KT13R15


Depth :

7.50


Width :

6.5


Height :

3.50


Data Rate :

100 Mbit/s


Transceiver Type :

100Base-BX SFP


Weight :

1.00


Alternative :

SFPFE20KT13R15, SFP FE20KT13R15


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions