Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951
Other Solutions
Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-ER=

Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK

The XENPAK-10GB-ER= is a Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module designed for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, with SC duplex connector.

Price (Including Delivery):
Specification & Buying :

Description :

A hot-swappable transceiver module, which allows changing between XENPAK compatible modules without having to remove the system power. XENPAK modules offer a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options.


Part Number :

XENPAK-10GB-ER=


Form Factor :

XENPAK Transceiver


Wavelength :

1550 nm


Connector Type :

SC duplex


Technology Specification :

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Cable Distance :

40 km (24.86 miles)


Transceiver Type :

10GBASE-ER 1550 nm SMF


TX RX Wavelength (nm) :

1530 to 1565


Data Rate :

10 Gbit/s


Compatibility :

Our XENPAK-10GB-ER= has been designed to meet, and where possible exceed, the specifications set out by the equivalent Cisco part number.


Alternative :

XENPAK10GBER=, XENPAK 10GB ER=


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions