Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

GLC-LH-SM=

Cisco compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP

The GLC-LH-SM= is a Cisco compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module designed for MMF and SMF, 1300 nm wavelength, with dual LC/PC connector. The GLC-LH-SM= can operate up to 10 km on SMF, and up to 550 m on MMF.

Price :
Specification :

Part Number :

GLC-LH-SM=


Description :

A hot-swappable optical transceiver, which allows changing between Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) compatible modules without having to remove the system power.


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Wavelength :

1300 nm


Connector Type :

Dual LC/PC


Technology Specification :

Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Cable Distance :

550 m (MMF 62.5 *500 Mhz/km)
550 m (MMF 50.0 *400 Mhz/km)
550 m (MMF 50.0 *500 Mhz/km)
10 km (SMF G.652 )


Transceiver Type :

1000BASE-LX/LH, 1310-nm SMF


TX RX Wavelength (nm) :

1260 to 1355


Data Rate :

1 Gbit/s


Height :

8.5 mm


Depth :

56.5 mm


Compatibility :

Our GLC-LH-SM= has been designed to meet, and where possible exceed, the specifications set out by the equivalent Cisco part number.


Width :

13.44 mm


Alternative :

GLCLHSM=, GLC LH SM=


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions