Juniper Special Offers

Current Juniper Product Promotions

SVC-COR-JS-CD-100

Juniper Power Accessory EX Misc

CBL-EX-PWR-C13-EU POWER CABLE, EUROPE
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-UK POWER CABLE, UK
CBL-EX-PWR-C19-EU AC POWER CABLE - EUROPE (16A/250V, 2.5M)

Juniper Power Accessory EX4500

JPSU-650W-AC-AFO JNPR 650W AC PS,PORT SIDE-FRU SIDE FLOW

Juniper Power Accessory Branch Interface Cards

CBL-JX-PWR-EU J-SERIES POWER CABLE, EUROPE
CBL-JX-PWR-UK J-SERIES POWER CABLE, UK

Juniper Power Accessory EX3400

JPSU-150-AC-AFI EX3400 150W AC PSU BACK-TO-FRONT
JPSU-150-AC-AFO EX3400 150W AC PSU FRONT-TO-BACK
JPSU-920-AC-AFO EX3400 920W AC PSU FRONT-TO-BACK

Juniper Software EX Misc

EX-12-EFL EFL FOR 12 PORT EX2200-C AND EX2300-C
EX-24-AFL AFL FOR 24 PORT EX3200, EX3300, EX4200
EX-24-EFL EFL FOR 24 PORT EX2200, EX2300, EX3300,
EX-48-AFL AFL FOR 48 PORT EX 3200 AND EX 4200
EX-48-EFL EFL FOR 48 PORT EX2200, EX2300, EX3300,

Juniper Base System EX2300

EX2300-24P EX2300 24-PORT POE+
EX2300-24T EX2300 24-PORT
EX2300-24T-DC EX2300 24-PORT DC
EX2300-48P EX2300 48-PORT POE+
EX2300-48T EX2300 48-PORT
EX2300-C-12P EX2300 12-PORT POE+ COMPACT
EX2300-C-12T EX2300 12-PORT COMPACT

Juniper Accessory EX2300

EX2300-C-RMK EX2300-C RACK MOUNT KIT

Juniper Software EX2300

EX2300-VC EX2300 VC LICENSE

Juniper Base System EX3400

EX3400-24P EX3400 24-PORT POE+
EX3400-24T EX3400 24-PORT
EX3400-24T-DC EX3400 24-PORT DC
EX3400-48P EX3400 48-PORT POE+
EX3400-48T EX3400 48-PORT
EX3400-48T-AFI EX3400 48-PORT BACK-TO-FRONT AIRFLOW

Juniper Software EX4300

EX4300-24-AFL EX4300, 24-PORT ADVANCED FEATURE LIC
EX4300-24-EFL EX4300, 24-PORT ENHANCED FEATURE LIC
EX4300-48-AFL EX4300, 48-PORT ADVANCED FEATURE LIC
EX4300-48-EFL EX4300, 48-PORT ENHANCED FEATURE LIC
EX4300-32F-AFL EX4300,AFL FOR 32-PORT SKUS
EX4300-32F-EFL EX4300,ENH FEATURE LIC FOR 32-PORT SKUS

Juniper Base System EX4300

EX4300-24P EX4300, 24-PORT GBASET POE+
EX4300-24T EX4300,24PRT 10/100/1000BASET+350W AC PS
EX4300-48P EX4300, 48-PORT GBASET POE-PLUS
EX4300-48T EX4300,48PRT 10/100/1000BASET+350W AC PS
EX4300-48T-AFI EX4300, 48 PRT GBASET + 350W AC PS
EX4300-48T-DC EX4300, 48-PORT 10/100/1000BASET + 550W
EX4300-48T-DC-AFI EX4300, 48-PORT GBASET + 550W DC PS AFI
EX4300-32F EX4300 32-PRT GBASEX SFP
EX4300-32F-DC EX4300, 32-PORT 1000BASEX SFP, DC
EX4300-48MP EX4300 CLASS 48 PORT MULTI-GIG SWITCH

Juniper Base System EX4600

EX4600-40F-AFI EX4600, 24 + 4X 40G + 2M, AFI
EX4600-40F-AFO EX4600, 24 + 4X 40G + 2M, AFO

Juniper Software EX4600

EX4600-AFL EX4600, ADVANCED FEATURE LICENSE

Juniper Accessory EX Misc

EX-4PST-RMK RCK MNT,4-POST ADJ,EX2200/3200/3300/4200
EX-RMK EX SERIES RACK MOUNT KIT

Juniper Accessory EX2200

EX-RMK2 RACK MOUNT KIT FOR EX2200-C

Juniper Interface Module EX Optics

EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10GE DAC,TWINAX COPPER CABLE), 1M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10GE DAC,TWINAX COPPER CABLE), 3M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10GE DAC,TWINAX COPPER CABLE), 5M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10GE DAC,TWINAX COPPER CABLE), 7M

Juniper Optics EX Optics

EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GE,850NM,10M-OM1,20M-OM2,100M-OM3
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFFP 10 GE (SFP+) SR OPT
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFFP 10 GE (SFP+) LRM OPT
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 SFP 1000-BX GE,TX1310NM/RX1490NM,10KM
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP 1000-BX GE,TX1490NM/RX1310NM,10KM
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFFP 1KBASE-SX GE OPT
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1000-LX GE,1310NM,40KM,SNGL MODE FBR
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFFP 10 GE (SFP+) LR OPT
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10GE OPT MOD,1550NM,40KM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFFP 1KBASE-LH GE OPT
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFFP 1KBASE-LX GE OPT
EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP 100-LX,LC,1310NM,10KMR,SNGL MODE FBR
EX-SFP-1FE-FX SFFP 100BASE-FX FE OPT
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFFP 10/100/1KCOPPER XCVR MOD
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10G-ZR 10 GE,1550NM,80KM TRAN,SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET SFP,1KBASE-SX GE,EXT TEMP RANGE OPT

Juniper Interface Module EX4300

EX-UM-4X4SFP EX4300,4PRT 10G SFP+4PRT1G SFPUPLINK MOD
EX-UM-8X8SFP EX4300,8PORT 10G SFP+/ 8PORT 1G SFP UM

Juniper Power Accessory EX4300

JPSU-1100-AC-AFO 1100W AC POWER SUPPLY AFO
JPSU-350-AC-AFI 350W AC POWER SUPPLY AFI
JPSU-350-AC-AFO 350W AC POWER SUPPLYAFO
JPSU-550-DC-AFI 550W DC POWER SUPPLY AFI
JPSU-550-DC-AFO 550W DC POWER SUPPLY AFO
JPSU-715-AC-AFO 715W AC POWER SUPPLY AFO
JPSU-1400-AC-AFO 1400W AC POWER SUPPLY

Juniper Power Accessory SRX1500

JPSU-400W-AC JUNIPER POWER SUPPLY UNIT, 400W AC

Juniper Accessory SRX Entry Level Accessories

SRX300-RMK0 SRX300 RACK MOUNT (W/ ADAPTOR TRAY)
SRX300-RMK1 SRX300 RACK MOUNT (W/O ADAPTOR TRAY)
SRX300-WALL-KIT0 SRX300 WALL MOUNT (W/ BRACKETS)
SRX320-P-RMK0 SRX320-POE RACK MOUNT (W/ ADAPTOR TRAY)
SRX320-P-RMK1 SRX320-POE RACK MOUNT (W/O ADAPTOR TRAY)
SRX320-RMK0 SRX320 RACK MOUNT (W/ ADAPTOR TRAY)
SRX320-RMK1 SRX320 RACK MOUNT (W/O ADAPTOR TRAY)
SRX320-WALL-KIT0 SRX320 WALL MOUNT (W/ BRACKETS)
SRX34X-RMK SRX340 AND SRX345 RACK MOUNT KIT

Juniper Strategic Software Sky ATP

SRX1500-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX1500 - 1YR
SRX1500-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX1500 - 3YR
SRX340-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX340 - 1YR
SRX340-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX340 - 3YR
SRX345-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX345 - 1YR
SRX345-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX345 - 3YR
SRX4100-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX4100 - 1YR
SRX4100-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX4100 - 3YR
SRX4200-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX4200 - 1YR
SRX4200-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX4200 - 3YR
SRX4600-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX4600 - 1YR
SRX4600-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX4600 - 3YR
SRX300-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX300 - 1YR
SRX300-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX300 - 3YR
SRX320-THRTFEED-1 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX320 - 1YR
SRX320-THRTFEED-3 SKY ATP FEEDS ONLY SRX320 - 3YR

Juniper Interface Module QFX Optics

QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+CBL ASY,1M,30AWG,PASSIVE,PROGRAM ID
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+CBL ASY,3M,30AWG,PASSIVE,PROGRAM ID

Juniper Strategic Software SecIntel-Transform

S-EX-CSECINTEL-1 SW, EX, C, SECINTEL W/CS, 1YR

Juniper Strategic Software Sky Enterprise

SKY-ENT-GROUPA-1YR 1 YR SKY ENTERPRISE GROUP A PER DEVICE
SKY-ENT-GROUPA-3YR 3 YR SKY ENTERPRISE GROUP A PER DEVICE
SKY-ENT-GROUPB-1YR 1 YR SKY ENTERPRISE GROUP B PER DEVICE
SKY-ENT-GROUPB-3YR 3 YR SKY ENTERPRISE GROUP B PER DEVICE
SKY-ENT-GROUPC-1YR 1 YR SKY ENTERPRISE GROUP C PER DEVICE
SKY-ENT-GROUPC-3YR 3 YR SKY ENTERPRISE GROUP C PER DEVICE

Juniper Base System SRX1500

SRX1500-SYS-JB-AC SRX1500-AC HW & JUNOS BASE (JSB)

Juniper Accessory SRX1500

SRX1500-RMK SRX1500 RACK MOUNT KIT

Juniper Base System SRX300

SRX300-SYS-JB SRX300 HW & JUNOS BASE (JSB)
SRX320-SYS-JB SRX320 HW & JUNOS BASE (JSB)
SRX320-SYS-JB-P SRX320-POE HW & JUNOS BASE (JSB)
SRX340-SYS-JB SRX340 HW & JUNOS BASE (JSB)
SRX345-SYS-JB SRX345 HW & JUNOS BASE (JSB)
SRX345-SYS-JB-2AC SRX345-2AC HW & JUNOS BASE (JSB)
SRX380-P-SYS-JB-AC SRX380 WITH JUNOS BASE

Juniper Base System SRX500

SRX550-645AP-M SRX550, AC PSU, 4G RAM, 8G CF
SRX550-645DP-M SRX550, DC PSU, 4G RAM, 8G CF

Juniper Interface Module SRX Mini PIM

SRX-MP-1VDSL2-R 1 PORT VDSL2 MPIM, ROHS COMPLIANT
SRX-MP-LTE-AE 4G/LTE MPIM FOR AMER & EMEA
SRX-MP-WLAN-WW WIRELESS ACCESS POINT (WIFI) MPIM FOR WW

Juniper Strategic Software AppSecure-Transform

S-SRX1500-A1-1 SW,A1,IPS,APPSECURE,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX1500-A1-3 SW,A1,IPS,APPSECURE,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX1500-A1-5 SW,A1,IPS,APPSECURE,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX300-A1-1 SW, SRX300, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 1YR
S-SRX300-A1-3 SW, SRX300, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 3YR
S-SRX300-A1-5 SW, SRX300, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 5YR
S-SRX320-A1-1 SW, SRX320, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 1YR
S-SRX320-A1-3 SW, SRX320, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 3YR
S-SRX320-A1-5 SW, SRX320, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 5YR
S-SRX340-A1-1 SW, SRX340, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 1YR
S-SRX340-A1-3 SW, SRX340, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 3YR
S-SRX340-A1-5 SW, SRX340, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 5YR
S-SRX345-A1-1 SW, SRX345, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 1YR
S-SRX345-A1-3 SW, SRX345, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 3YR
S-SRX345-A1-5 SW, SRX345, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 5YR
S-SRX380-A1-1 SW, SRX380, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 1YR
S-SRX380-A1-3 SW, SRX380, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 3YR
S-SRX380-A1-5 SW, SRX380, A1, JSE W/IPS, W/CS, 5YR

Juniper Strategic Software SRX-Content Security-Transform

S-SRX1500-A2-1 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,1Y
S-SRX1500-A2-3 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,3Y
S-SRX1500-A2-5 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,5Y
S-SRX1500-A3-1 SW,A3,IPS,ASEC,URLF,AV,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX1500-A3-3 SW,A3,IPS,ASEC,URLF,AV,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX1500-A3-5 SW,A3,IPS,ASEC,URLF,AV,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX300-A2-1 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX300-A2-3 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX300-A2-5 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX320-A2-1 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX320-A2-3 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX320-A2-5 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX340-A2-1 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX340-A2-3 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX340-A2-5 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX345-A2-1 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV,CAS,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX345-A2-3 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV,CAS,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX345-A2-5 SW,A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV,CAS,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX380-A2-1 SW, A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV,CAS,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX380-A2-3 SW, A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV,CAS,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX380-A2-5 SW, A2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV,CAS,W/CS,5YR

Juniper Strategic Software ATP Cloud-Transform

S-SRX1500-P1-1 SW,P1,IPS,APPSECURE,ATP,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX1500-P1-3 SW,P1,IPS,APPSECURE,ATP,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX1500-P1-5 SW,P1,IPS,APPSECURE,ATP,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX300-P1-1 SW,P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX300-P1-3 SW,P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX300-P1-5 SW,P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX320-P1-1 SW, P1, IPS, ASEC, ATP, W/CS, 1YR
S-SRX320-P1-3 SW, P1, IPS, ASEC, ATP, W/CS, 3YR
S-SRX320-P1-5 SW, P1, IPS, ASEC, ATP, W/CS, 5YR
S-SRX340-P1-1 SW, P1, IPS, ASEC, ATP, W/CS, 1YR
S-SRX340-P1-3 SW, P1, IPS, ASEC, ATP, W/CS, 3YR
S-SRX340-P1-5 SW, P1, IPS, ASEC, ATP, W/CS, 5YR
S-SRX345-P1-1 SW,P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX345-P1-3 SW,P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX345-P1-5 SW,P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX380-P1-1 SW, P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX380-P1-3 SW, P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX380-P1-5 SW, P1,IPS,ASEC,ATP,W/CS,5YR
S-SRX380-P2-1 SW, P2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,ATP,W/CS,1YR
S-SRX380-P2-3 SW, P2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,ATP,W/CS,3YR
S-SRX380-P2-5 SW, P2,IPS,ASEC,URLF,CAV/AS,ATP,W/CS,5YR