Juniper Transceiver Modules

Juniper Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC)

NS-SYS-GBIC-MTX Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (uses Cat 5 cable)

Juniper Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFP)

SFPP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 1310nm for 220m transmission
EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K SFP 100-LX FE,1310NM,40 KM TRAN ON SMF
WLC-SFP-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, LC Duplex Connector, Long Wavelength (1300 nm), (10 km over SMF
EX-SFP-1FE-LH SFP 100-LH FE,1550NM,80 KM TRAN ON SMF
WLC-SFP-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, LC duplex connector, short wavelength (850 nm), (220 m over 50/125 micron MMF, (550 m over 62.5/125 mic ron MMF
WLC-SFP-UTP 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver, RJ-45 connector, (100 m over Cat5 UTP cable
JX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module
NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX NS 5000/5000 mGBIC LX Trans.
NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX NS 5000/5000 mGBIC SX Trans.
JX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Tranceiver SFP Module
JX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Tranceiver SFP Module
JX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Tranceiver Module
JX-SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector
SRX-SFP-FE-FX SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector
UNIV-SFP-FLX Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber LX
UNIV-SFP-FSX Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber SX
UNIV-SFP-COP Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Copper
EX-SFP-1FE-FX-ET SFP,100BASE-FX FE,EXT TEMP RANGE OPT

Juniper XFP Transceivers

EX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP 10GBASE-SR 10 GE OPT MOD
WLC-XFP-LR 10GE XFP LR Transceiver, LC Duplex Connector, Long Wavelength (1300 nm), (10 km over SMF
EX-XFP-10GE-ER XFP 10GBASE-ER 10 GE OPT MOD
EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR 10 GE OPT MOD,EX3200
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR XFP 10GBASE-ZR 10 GE OPT MOD
WLC-XFP-SR 10GE XFP SR transceiver, LC duplex connector, short wavelength (850 nm), (220 m over 50/125 micron MMF, (550 m over 62.5/125 micron MMF
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GE XFP pluggable transceiver; singlemode 1310nm 10km reach, A2/A10
NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR 10 Gig Mini GBIC Transceiver, Short Range
NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLR 10 Gig Mini GBIC Transceiver, Long Range
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET 10GE 10km reach single-mode pluggable interface - Extended Temp
UNIV-XFP-FLR XFP long range fiber transceiver
UNIV-XFP-FSR XFP short range fiber transceiver

>