EX-SFP-1FE-LX

SFP 100-LX,LC,1310NM,10KMR,SNGL MODE FBR

EX-SFP-1FE-LX

Juniper Networks:

Country:

Currency:

EX-SFP-1FE-LX Specification

The EX-SFP-1FE-LX is a Juniper Compatible 100Base-LX SFP transceiver module. This module is designed for Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), operating at a wavelength of 1310 nm, and a maximum cable distance of 10 km.

Description : SFP 100BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Reach on Single Mode Fiber

Form Factor : SFP Transceiver

Compatibility : EX3200, EX4200, EX8200, EX2200

Wavelength : 1310 nm

Technology Specification : Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

Cable Distance : 10 km

Part Number : EX-SFP-1FE-LX

Depth : 6.50

Width : 4.5

Height : 1.10

Data Rate : 100 Mbit/s

Transceiver Type : 100Base-LX SFP

Weight : 1.50

Alternative : EXSFP1FELX, EX SFP 1FE LX

IT Help and Support Centre are a Juniper Partner Authorised to sell Juniper Products in Europe, The Middle East and Africa.

All of our Juniper Products are new and shipped from our warehouse or directly from Juniper. All Juniper products are guaranteed eligible for Juniper Support.

We do not sell "grey", imported or unlicenced equipment.

Where possible we have simplified our prices to include shipping within the mainland UK.

Should addititional shipping charges be necessary, for example on large or bulky items, these will be charged at cost.

PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.